July 30, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Linda Burie, Tim Sperstad

 Sandi Summerfield, Lynda Hardrath

Acolyte:

Amy Neidhold

 

Assisting Minister:

Teresa Schell

Dave Jahnke

Readers:

Ruth Kinsey

 Mark Grossklaus

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Teresa Schell, & Amy Neidhold

 Lynda Hardrath, Cindy Dobberke, Betty Hinkelman, Barb Mather

Coffee:

Linda Burie

Julie Fick

Counters:

 

Dennis Martin & Terry Vietzke

Altar Guild:

Eva Schindhelm (green)

 

Musician/Organist:

Sue Thornton

Praise Team

AV Operator:

 

Gary Budzien

 

August 6, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Inge Adams, Glenn Case

Mission Trip Participants

Acolyte:

Nathan Grossklaus

 

Assisting Minister:

Mission Trip Participants

Mission Trip Participants

Readers:

Mission Trip Participants

Mission Trip Participants

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Mission Trip Participants, & Nathan Grossklaus

Mission Trip Participants

Coffee:

Diane Dickey

Carole Koehler

Counters:

 

Dennis Martin & Rosanne Day

Altar Guild:

Mary Sugden/Deb Barnes (green)

 

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

AV Operator:

 

Gary Graczyk

 

August 13, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Bruce & Glenna Gunderson

 

Acolyte:

Emily Stobbe

 

Assisting Minister:

Trent Smith

Pat Vandehey

Readers:

Trevor Smith

 

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Trent Smith, & Emily Stobbe

 

Coffee:

Open

Deb Barnes

Counters:

 

Duane & Sue Thornton

Altar Guild:

Trent & Lisa Smith (green)

 

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

AV Operator:

 

Gary Budzien

 

August 20, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Bill & Kathryn Jens

 Lynda Hardrath

Acolyte:

Emma Libecki

 

Assisting Minister:

Laura Conry

Mitch Roehl

Readers:

Diane Dickey

 

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Laura Conry, & Emma Libecki

Deb Barnes, Lynda Hardrath

Coffee:

Diane Dickey

Lisa Neidhold

Counters:

 

Mary Sugden & Sandy Jay

Altar Guild:

Bruce & Glenna Gunderson (green)

 

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

AV Operator:

 

Brad Roehl

 

August 27, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Kay & Terry Vietzke

 Nicole & Payton Ertl

Acolyte:

Mark Paddock

 

Assisting Minister:

Teresa Schell

Tim Vandehey

Readers:

Charlene Hein

 

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Teresa Schell, & Glenna Gunderson

 

Coffee:

Linda Burie

Nancy Mihlbauer

Counters:

 

Dennis Martin & Terry Vietzke

Altar Guild:

Charlene Hein/Ruth Kinsey (green)

 

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

AV Operator:

 

Gary Graczyk