April 30, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

10:45 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Bruce & Glenna Gunderson,

Linda Burie, Matt Woessner

Gary & Jessica Burant

Sandi Summerfield, Allen Vollmer

Acolyte:

Ashley Grossklaus

Katie Lynch

Assisting Minister:

Teresa Schell

Tim Vandehey

Penny Bos

Readers:

Trevor Smith, Bruce Gunderson

Gary Burant, Mark Grossklaus

Rich & Sue Lynch

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Teresa Schell, & Ashley Grossklaus

Pr. Scot, Penny Bos, & Katie Lynch

Coffee:

Linda Burie

Julie Fick

Counters:

Mary Sugden & Sandy Jay

Altar Guild:

 Barb Mather/Diane Dickey (white)

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

Matt Byczynski

AV Operator:

Andy Nelson

 

May 7, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

10:45 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Inge Adams, Glenn Case,

Mark Paddock, Tim Sperstad

 

Duane Thornton, Scott Shuda

Acolyte:

Josh Stobbe

 

Emma Husted

Assisting Minister:

Laura Conry

Pat Vandehey

Dawn Shuda

Readers:

Jane Kulinski, Charlene Hein

 

Scott Anderson, Sue Thornton

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Laura Conry, & Josh Stobbe

 

Pr. Scot, Dawn Shuda, & Emma Husted

Coffee:

Glenna Gunderson

Carole Koehler

 

Counters:

   

Dennis Martin & Terry Vietzke

Altar Guild:

Mary Sugden/Deb Barnes (white)

   

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

Matt Byczynski

AV Operator:

 

Gary Graczyk

 

 

May 14, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

10:45 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Kay & Terry Vietzke,

Ruth & Brian Lang

 

Linda Filler, Mike Gruetzmacher

Acolyte:

Hailey Woessner

 

Emily Zaddack

Assisting Minister:

Eva Schindhelm

Mitch Roehl

Leo Krzycki

Readers:

Matt Woessner, Ruth Kinsey

Gary Burant

Betty Hinkelman, Donna Silkworth

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Eva Schindhelm, & Hailey Woessner

Carey Wisotzke

Pr. Scot, Leo Krzycki, & Emily Zaddack

Coffee:

Open

Deb Barnes

 

Counters:

   

Dennis Martin & Rosanne Day

Altar Guild:

 Eva Schindhelm (white)

   

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

Matt Byczynski

AV Operator:

 

Brad Roehl

 

 

May 21, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

10:45 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Bruce & Glenna Gunderson,

Lynn & Bob Brueggeman

 

Kim Martin, Sandi Summerfield

Acolyte:

Amy Neidhold

 

Max Kadrich

Assisting Minister:

Jan Manke

Angie Jellish

Dennis Martin

Readers:

Diane Dickey, Charlene Hein

 

Cindy Dobberke, Scott Anderson

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Jan Manke, & Amy Neidhold

 

Pr. Scot, Dennis Martin, & Max Kadrich

Coffee:

Diane Dickey

Open

 

Counters:

   

Duane & Sue Thornton

Altar Guild:

Charlene Hein/Ruth Kinsey (white)

   

Musician/Organist:

Sue Thornton

Praise Team

Sue Thornton

AV Operator:

 

Gary Budzien

 

 

May 28, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Linda Burie, Glenn Case,

Mark Paddock, Tim Sperstad

 

Acolyte:

Alyssa Schauer

 

Assisting Minister:

Trent Smith

Dave Jahnke

Readers:

Trevor Smith, Jane Kulinski

 

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Trent Smith, & Alyssa Schauer

 

Coffee:

Linda Burie

Lisa Neidhold

Counters:

 

Mary Sugden & Sandy Jay

Altar Guild:

Bruce & Glenna Gunderson (white)

 

Musician/Organist:

Sue Thornton

Praise Team

AV Operator:

 

Andy Nelson

 

June 4, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Inge Adams, Glenn Case,

Terry & Kay Vietzke

 

Acolyte:

Emily Stobbe

 

Assisting Minister:

Dwight Cruikshank

Tim Vandehey

Readers:

Jean Cruikshank, Charlene Hein

 

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Dwight Cruikshank, & Emily Stobbe

 

Coffee:

Open

Nancy Mihlbauer

Counters:

 

Dennis Martin & Terry Vietzke

Altar Guild:

Betty Hinkelman/Maija Hoh (red)

 

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

AV Operator:

 

Gary Graczyk